Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Périgny, FrancePérignyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPérigny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Périgny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Périgny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Périgny
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Périgny

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Périgny

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perigny
  • Périgny

Country

Périgny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Périgny (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 123 km
Toulouse ... 347 km
Bilbao ... 351 km
Paris ... 406 km
Gijón ... 466 km
Lyon ... 478 km
Zaragoza ... 496 km
Valladolid ... 574 km
Barcelona ... 586 km
Eixample ... 586 km
London ... 594 km
City of London ... 595 km
Bristol ... 596 km
Islington ... 598 km
Marseille ... 607 km
Cardiff ... 609 km
Madrid ... 665 km
Carabanchel ... 668 km
Latina ... 669 km
Brussels ... 676 km
Coventry ... 689 km
Birmingham ... 699 km
Antwerpen ... 710 km
Wolverhampton ... 713 km
Turin ... 713 km
Leicester ... 714 km
Nice ... 722 km
Valencia ... 738 km
Vigo ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries