Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cognac, FranceCognacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCognac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cognac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cognac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cognac
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Cognac

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Cognac

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNG
  • Cognac
  • Conhac
  • Kon'jak
  • Konjak
  • Коньяк

Country

Cognac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cognac (Département de la Charente, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 194 km
Toulouse ... 271 km
Bilbao ... 339 km
Paris ... 408 km
Lyon ... 415 km
Zaragoza ... 447 km
Gijón ... 489 km
Barcelona ... 515 km
Eixample ... 515 km
Marseille ... 529 km
Valladolid ... 567 km
London ... 640 km
City of London ... 640 km
Madrid ... 641 km
Islington ... 643 km
Carabanchel ... 644 km
Latina ... 645 km
Turin ... 646 km
Nice ... 647 km
Bristol ... 659 km
Cardiff ... 676 km
Brussels ... 680 km
Valencia ... 686 km
Palma ... 716 km
Antwerpen ... 716 km
Strasbourg ... 720 km
Zürich ... 734 km
Coventry ... 744 km
Genoa ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries