Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coutras, FranceCoutrasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCoutras France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coutras to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coutras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coutras
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Coutras

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Coutras

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cotras
  • Cotràs
  • Coutras
  • Kutra
  • Kutras
  • ku te la
  • Кутра
  • Кутрас
  • 库特拉

Country

Coutras is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coutras (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 202 km
Nantes ... 266 km
Bilbao ... 297 km
Zaragoza ... 377 km
Lyon ... 407 km
Barcelona ... 441 km
Eixample ... 441 km
Paris ... 465 km
Gijón ... 472 km
Marseille ... 481 km
Valladolid ... 523 km
Madrid ... 583 km
Carabanchel ... 586 km
Latina ... 587 km
Nice ... 610 km
Valencia ... 613 km
Turin ... 626 km
Palma ... 641 km
London ... 713 km
City of London ... 713 km
Islington ... 716 km
Genoa ... 727 km
Bristol ... 734 km
Brussels ... 734 km
Alicante ... 737 km
Zürich ... 741 km
Strasbourg ... 742 km
Milano ... 748 km
Cardiff ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries