Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coulounieix-Chamiers, FranceCoulounieix-ChamiersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCoulounieix-Chamiers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coulounieix-Chamiers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coulounieix-Chamiers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coulounieix-Chamiers
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Coulounieix-Chamiers

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Coulounieix-Chamiers

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colonhes e Champs Niers
  • Colonhes e Champsniers
  • Colonhés e Champs Niers
  • Colonhés e Champsniers
  • Coulounieix
  • Coulounieix-Chamiers
  • Kulun'e-Sham'e
  • Kulun'e-Shame
  • ku lu nie yi sha mi ye er
  • Кулунье-Шамье
  • Кулуньє-Шамє
  • 库卢涅伊沙米耶尔

Country

Coulounieix-Chamiers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coulounieix-Chamiers (Département de la Dordogne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 181 km
Nantes ... 290 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Bilbao ... 357 km
Zaragoza ... 405 km
Marseille ... 428 km
Paris ... 429 km
Barcelona ... 431 km
Eixample ... 431 km
Gijón ... 539 km
Nice ... 550 km
Turin ... 560 km
Valladolid ... 580 km
Madrid ... 629 km
Valencia ... 631 km
Carabanchel ... 632 km
Latina ... 633 km
Palma ... 634 km
Genoa ... 663 km
Zürich ... 675 km
Strasbourg ... 680 km
Milano ... 681 km
Brussels ... 692 km
London ... 703 km
City of London ... 703 km
Islington ... 706 km
Antwerpen ... 731 km
Bristol ... 742 km
Karlsruhe ... 749 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries