Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fumel, FranceFumelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFumel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fumel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fumel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fumel
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fumel

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Fumel

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fjumel'
  • Fumel
  • Fumellum
  • Fumèl
  • fei mei lei
  • Фюмель
  • 菲梅勒

Country

Fumel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fumel (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 106 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Bilbao ... 340 km
Zaragoza ... 346 km
Barcelona ... 356 km
Eixample ... 356 km
Nantes ... 361 km
Marseille ... 378 km
Paris ... 492 km
Nice ... 512 km
Gijón ... 541 km
Turin ... 542 km
Valladolid ... 553 km
Palma ... 559 km
Valencia ... 564 km
Madrid ... 585 km
Carabanchel ... 588 km
Latina ... 589 km
Genoa ... 637 km
Milano ... 667 km
Zürich ... 684 km
Alicante ... 687 km
Strasbourg ... 705 km
Murcia ... 736 km
Brussels ... 750 km
Karlsruhe ... 775 km
London ... 777 km
City of London ... 777 km
Islington ... 779 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries