Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agen, FranceAgenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAgen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Agen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Agen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Agen
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Agen

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Agen

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGF
  • Agen
  • Aginnum
  • Agén
  • Azenas
  • Azhan
  • Azhen
  • Aženas
  • a rang
  • ajaeng
  • ajan
  • azhan
  • azheni
  • azhn
  • Ажан
  • Ажен
  • אזן
  • أجان
  • اژان
  • اژن
  • อาแฌ็ง
  • აჟენი
  • アジャン
  • 阿让
  • 아쟁

Country

Agen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agen (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 93 km
Bilbao ... 303 km
Zaragoza ... 305 km
Barcelona ... 333 km
Eixample ... 333 km
Nantes ... 376 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Marseille ... 393 km
Gijón ... 509 km
Valladolid ... 512 km
Valencia ... 527 km
Paris ... 530 km
Nice ... 534 km
Palma ... 535 km
Madrid ... 542 km
Carabanchel ... 546 km
Latina ... 547 km
Turin ... 573 km
Alicante ... 651 km
Genoa ... 664 km
Murcia ... 698 km
Milano ... 699 km
Zürich ... 723 km
Strasbourg ... 746 km
Vigo ... 780 km
Brussels ... 790 km
London ... 807 km
City of London ... 807 km
Islington ... 810 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries