Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nérac, FranceNéracFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNérac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nérac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nérac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nérac
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Nérac

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Nérac

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nerac
  • Nerak
  • Nérac
  • ne rak
  • nei la ke
  • nerakku
  • Нерак
  • เนรัก
  • ネラック
  • 内拉克

Country

Nérac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nérac (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 106 km
Bilbao ... 279 km
Zaragoza ... 290 km
Barcelona ... 335 km
Eixample ... 335 km
Nantes ... 372 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Marseille ... 413 km
Gijón ... 486 km
Valladolid ... 489 km
Valencia ... 517 km
Madrid ... 522 km
Carabanchel ... 526 km
Latina ... 527 km
Palma ... 535 km
Paris ... 544 km
Nice ... 556 km
Turin ... 596 km
Alicante ... 641 km
Genoa ... 686 km
Murcia ... 687 km
Milano ... 723 km
Zürich ... 747 km
Vigo ... 756 km
Strasbourg ... 768 km
Córdoba ... 800 km
Brussels ... 806 km
London ... 813 km
City of London ... 813 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries