Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-de-Marsan, FranceMont-de-MarsanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-de-Marsan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mont-de-Marsan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mont-de-Marsan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mont-de-Marsan
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Mont-de-Marsan

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-de-Marsan

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo Mont
  • Lo Mont de Marsan
  • Martianum
  • Mon d'o Marsan
  • Mon de Marsan
  • Mon-de-Marsan
  • Mont-Marat
  • Mont-de-Marat
  • Mont-de-Marsan
  • XMJ
  • meng de ma sang
  • mng-dex-mar s xng
  • mon-de-marsani
  • mon=do=marusan
  • mongdeumaleusang
  • mwn dwmarsan
  • mwn-dw-marsan
  • Мон де Марсан
  • Мон дьо Марсан
  • Мон-де-Марсан
  • مون دومارسان
  • مون-دو-مارسان
  • มง-เดอ-มาร์ซ็อง
  • მონ-დე-მარსანი
  • モン=ド=マルサン
  • 蒙德马桑
  • 몽드마르상

Country

Mont-de-Marsan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

36,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-de-Marsan (Département des Landes, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 159 km
Bilbao ... 207 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Barcelona ... 348 km
Eixample ... 348 km
Nantes ... 376 km
Gijón ... 415 km
Valladolid ... 419 km
Madrid ... 461 km
Carabanchel ... 464 km
Latina ... 465 km
Lyon ... 474 km
Marseille ... 475 km
Valencia ... 487 km
Palma ... 538 km
Paris ... 592 km
Alicante ... 610 km
Nice ... 622 km
Murcia ... 652 km
Turin ... 668 km
Vigo ... 683 km
Córdoba ... 744 km
Genoa ... 756 km
Milano ... 795 km
Zürich ... 819 km
Algiers ... 835 km
Strasbourg ... 838 km
London ... 839 km
City of London ... 840 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries