Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boucau, FranceBoucauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBoucau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boucau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boucau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boucau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Boucau

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Boucau

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokale
  • Boucau
  • Buko
  • Le Boucau
  • Lo Bocau
  • Буко

Country

Boucau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boucau (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 121 km
Zaragoza ... 212 km
Toulouse ... 233 km
Valladolid ... 333 km
Gijón ... 336 km
Barcelona ... 374 km
Eixample ... 374 km
Madrid ... 387 km
Carabanchel ... 390 km
Latina ... 391 km
Nantes ... 406 km
Valencia ... 455 km
Palma ... 546 km
Marseille ... 549 km
Lyon ... 561 km
Alicante ... 576 km
Vigo ... 598 km
Murcia ... 611 km
Paris ... 661 km
Córdoba ... 675 km
Nice ... 699 km
Turin ... 752 km
Sevilla ... 767 km
Málaga ... 786 km
Lisbon ... 811 km
Algiers ... 828 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 836 km
Genoa ... 837 km
Boumerdas ... 843 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries