Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oloron-Sainte-Marie, FranceOloron-Sainte-MarieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOloron-Sainte-Marie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oloron-Sainte-Marie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oloron-Sainte-Marie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oloron-Sainte-Marie
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Oloron-Sainte-Marie

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Oloron-Sainte-Marie

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auloron
  • Auloron e Senta Maria
  • Aulorón
  • Maratide
  • Olaro
  • Oloroe-Donamaria
  • Oloron
  • Oloron Ste Marie
  • Oloron-Sent-Mari
  • Redoute-Maritime
  • Redoute-de-l'Agly
  • ao luo long-sheng ma li
  • ororon=santo=mari
  • Олорон-Сент-Мари
  • Олорон-Сент-Марі
  • オロロン=サント=マリー
  • 奥洛龙-圣玛丽

Country

Oloron-Sainte-Marie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,611 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oloron-Sainte-Marie (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 171 km
Zaragoza ... 171 km
Bilbao ... 186 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Eixample ... 298 km
Valladolid ... 371 km
Madrid ... 394 km
Carabanchel ... 397 km
Latina ... 398 km
Gijón ... 406 km
Valencia ... 411 km
Nantes ... 449 km
Palma ... 477 km
Marseille ... 480 km
Lyon ... 520 km
Alicante ... 534 km
Murcia ... 575 km
Nice ... 633 km
Vigo ... 658 km
Paris ... 666 km
Córdoba ... 672 km
Turin ... 696 km
Algiers ... 767 km
Sevilla ... 770 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 774 km
Genoa ... 775 km
Málaga ... 775 km
Boumerdas ... 780 km
Milano ... 823 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries