Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orthez, FranceOrthezFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOrthez France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orthez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orthez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orthez
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Orthez

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Orthez

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ortes
  • Ortesium
  • Ortez
  • Orthe
  • Orthez
  • Ortheze
  • Ortès
  • ao er tai
  • orutezu
  • Ортез
  • オルテズ
  • 奥尔泰

Country

Orthez is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orthez (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 175 km
Toulouse ... 178 km
Zaragoza ... 202 km
Barcelona ... 330 km
Eixample ... 330 km
Valladolid ... 375 km
Gijón ... 392 km
Madrid ... 412 km
Carabanchel ... 415 km
Nantes ... 415 km
Latina ... 416 km
Valencia ... 444 km
Marseille ... 493 km
Palma ... 511 km
Lyon ... 514 km
Alicante ... 567 km
Murcia ... 606 km
Paris ... 641 km
Nice ... 644 km
Vigo ... 651 km
Córdoba ... 694 km
Turin ... 699 km
Genoa ... 782 km
Sevilla ... 791 km
Málaga ... 800 km
Algiers ... 802 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 809 km
Boumerdas ... 814 km
Milano ... 827 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries