Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bagnères-de-Bigorre, FranceBagnères-de-BigorreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBagnères-de-Bigorre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bagnères-de-Bigorre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bagnères-de-Bigorre
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagneres
  • Bagneres-de-Bigorre
  • Bagnères
  • Bagnères-de-Bigorre
  • Ban'er-de-Bigor
  • Ban'er-de-Bigorr
  • Baner de Bigor
  • Banheras
  • Banheras de Bigorra
  • Banhèras de Bigòrra
  • Banyeras de Bigorra
  • Vicus Aquensis
  • ba nie er-de bi ge er
  • banyeru=do=bigoru
  • Баньер-де-Бигор
  • Баньєр-де-Бігорр
  • Бањер де Бигор
  • バニェール=ド=ビゴール
  • 巴涅尔-德比戈尔

Country

Bagnères-de-Bigorre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Département des Hautes-Pyrénées, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 120 km
Zaragoza ... 176 km
Barcelona ... 245 km
Eixample ... 245 km
Bilbao ... 247 km
Valencia ... 398 km
Marseille ... 420 km
Valladolid ... 420 km
Madrid ... 425 km
Carabanchel ... 428 km
Latina ... 429 km
Palma ... 434 km
Gijón ... 468 km
Nantes ... 477 km
Lyon ... 478 km
Alicante ... 522 km
Murcia ... 569 km
Nice ... 574 km
Turin ... 642 km
Paris ... 661 km
Córdoba ... 693 km
Vigo ... 716 km
Genoa ... 717 km
Algiers ... 733 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 739 km
Boumerdas ... 743 km
Milano ... 770 km
Málaga ... 789 km
Sevilla ... 795 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries