Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huesca, SpainHuescaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuesca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huesca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huesca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huesca
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Huesca

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Huesca

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Uehska
  • Gueesca
  • Güesca
  • HSK
  • Huesca
  • Hueska
  • Osca
  • Oska
  • Uehska
  • Uesca
  • Ueska
  • hwyska
  • ueseuka
  • uesuka
  • wei si ka
  • wshqt
  • Òsca
  • ʼwʼsqh
  • Горад Уэска
  • Уеска
  • Уэска
  • אואסקה
  • هوئسکا
  • وشقة
  • ウエスカ
  • 韦斯卡
  • 우에스카

Country

Huesca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

52,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huesca (Provincia de Huesca, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 65 km
Toulouse ... 220 km
Barcelona ... 222 km
Eixample ... 222 km
Bilbao ... 237 km
Valencia ... 294 km
Madrid ... 325 km
Carabanchel ... 328 km
Latina ... 329 km
Valladolid ... 350 km
Palma ... 374 km
Alicante ... 418 km
Gijón ... 448 km
Murcia ... 461 km
Marseille ... 481 km
Nantes ... 567 km
Lyon ... 579 km
Córdoba ... 583 km
Nice ... 638 km
Algiers ... 654 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 661 km
Vigo ... 666 km
Boumerdas ... 668 km
Málaga ... 677 km
Sevilla ... 687 km
Oran ... 710 km
Turin ... 724 km
Paris ... 772 km
Genoa ... 788 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries