Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binéfar, SpainBinéfarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBinéfar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Binéfar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Binéfar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Binéfar
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Binéfar

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Binéfar

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binefar
  • Binèfar
  • Binéfar

Country

Binéfar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binéfar (Provincia de Huesca, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 97 km
Barcelona ... 158 km
Eixample ... 158 km
Toulouse ... 214 km
Valencia ... 268 km
Bilbao ... 301 km
Palma ... 314 km
Madrid ... 357 km
Carabanchel ... 360 km
Latina ... 362 km
Alicante ... 391 km
Valladolid ... 403 km
Marseille ... 437 km
Murcia ... 441 km
Gijón ... 512 km
Lyon ... 563 km
Nice ... 594 km
Córdoba ... 596 km
Algiers ... 603 km
Nantes ... 609 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 610 km
Boumerdas ... 615 km
Málaga ... 679 km
Oran ... 682 km
Turin ... 690 km
Sevilla ... 703 km
Vigo ... 723 km
Sétif ... 746 km
Genoa ... 746 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries