Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Súria, SpainSúriaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSúria Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Súria to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Súria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Súria
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Súria

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Súria

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suria
  • Súria

Country

Súria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Súria (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 59 km
Eixample ... 59 km
Toulouse ... 197 km
Zaragoza ... 212 km
Palma ... 260 km
Valencia ... 311 km
Marseille ... 333 km
Bilbao ... 406 km
Alicante ... 424 km
Madrid ... 464 km
Carabanchel ... 466 km
Latina ... 468 km
Murcia ... 482 km
Nice ... 487 km
Lyon ... 497 km
Valladolid ... 519 km
Algiers ... 569 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 574 km
Boumerdas ... 575 km
Turin ... 594 km
Gijón ... 622 km
Genoa ... 641 km
Nantes ... 649 km
Córdoba ... 679 km
Sétif ... 687 km
Oran ... 703 km
Constantine ... 717 km
Milano ... 717 km
Málaga ... 749 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries