Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esparreguera, SpainEsparregueraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEsparreguera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Esparreguera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Esparreguera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Esparreguera
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Esparreguera

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Esparreguera

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esparraguera
  • Esparreguera

Country

Esparreguera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esparreguera (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 29 km
Eixample ... 29 km
Zaragoza ... 221 km
Palma ... 226 km
Toulouse ... 230 km
Valencia ... 290 km
Marseille ... 342 km
Alicante ... 399 km
Bilbao ... 428 km
Murcia ... 459 km
Madrid ... 463 km
Carabanchel ... 466 km
Latina ... 467 km
Nice ... 494 km
Lyon ... 521 km
Valladolid ... 528 km
Algiers ... 535 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 540 km
Boumerdas ... 541 km
Turin ... 607 km
Gijón ... 642 km
Genoa ... 647 km
Sétif ... 653 km
Córdoba ... 666 km
Oran ... 674 km
Nantes ... 683 km
Constantine ... 685 km
Milano ... 728 km
Málaga ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries