Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Martorell, SpainMartorellSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMartorell Spain

What day is it in Martorell right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Martorell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Martorell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Martorell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Martorell
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Martorell

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Martorell

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Martorel'
  • Martorell
  • Martorelle
  • Marturel'
  • ma er tuo lei li
  • martwrl
  • martwryl
  • Марторелле
  • Марторель
  • Мартурель
  • مارتورل
  • مارتوريل
  • 马尔托雷利

Country

Martorell is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Martorell (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 21 km
Eixample ... 21 km
Palma ... 218 km
Zaragoza ... 226 km
Toulouse ... 238 km
Valencia ... 288 km
Marseille ... 342 km
Alicante ... 395 km
Bilbao ... 436 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Madrid ... 466 km
Carabanchel ... 468 km
Latina ... 470 km
Nice ... 493 km
Lyon ... 525 km
Algiers ... 530 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 532 km
Boumerdas ... 533 km
Valladolid ... 533 km
Turin ... 608 km
Sétif ... 645 km
Genoa ... 648 km
Gijón ... 649 km
Córdoba ... 666 km
Oran ... 668 km
Constantine ... 676 km
Nantes ... 691 km
Milan ... 728 km
Málaga ... 730 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries