Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castellbisbal, SpainCastellbisbalSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCastellbisbal Spain

What day is it in Castellbisbal right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Castellbisbal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Castellbisbal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Castellbisbal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Castellbisbal
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Castellbisbal

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Castellbisbal

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castelbisbal
  • Kastel'bisbal
  • Kastelbisbal
  • bi si wa er bao
  • kastybysbal
  • kastylbaysbal
  • Кастельбісбал
  • Կաստելբիսբալ
  • كاستيلبايسبال
  • کاستیبیسبال
  • 比斯瓦尔堡

Country

Castellbisbal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castellbisbal (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 18 km
Eixample ... 18 km
Palma ... 217 km
Zaragoza ... 230 km
Toulouse ... 239 km
Valencia ... 291 km
Marseille ... 338 km
Alicante ... 397 km
Bilbao ... 440 km
Murcia ... 458 km
Madrid ... 470 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Latina ... 474 km
Nice ... 489 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Algiers ... 530 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 532 km
Boumerdas ... 532 km
Valladolid ... 537 km
Turin ... 604 km
Sétif ... 643 km
Genoa ... 644 km
Gijón ... 653 km
Córdoba ... 669 km
Oran ... 670 km
Constantine ... 674 km
Nantes ... 693 km
Milan ... 725 km
Málaga ... 733 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries