Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sabadell, SpainSabadellSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSabadell Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sabadell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sabadell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sabadell
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sabadell

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sabadell

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QSA
  • Sabadell

Country

Sabadell is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

206,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sabadell (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 18 km
Eixample ... 18 km
Palma ... 222 km
Toulouse ... 233 km
Zaragoza ... 240 km
Valencia ... 303 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Alicante ... 409 km
Bilbao ... 445 km
Murcia ... 470 km
Nice ... 477 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Latina ... 486 km
Lyon ... 512 km
Algiers ... 533 km
Boumerdas ... 537 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 537 km
Valladolid ... 547 km
Turin ... 592 km
Genoa ... 631 km
Sétif ... 646 km
Gijón ... 660 km
Constantine ... 675 km
Oran ... 681 km
Córdoba ... 682 km
Nantes ... 690 km
Milano ... 712 km
Batna ... 735 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries