Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parets del Vallès, SpainParets del VallèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inParets del Vallès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Parets del Vallès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parets del Vallès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Parets del Vallès
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Parets del Vallès

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Parets del Vallès

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parets del Valles
  • Parets del Vallès
  • Sant Esteve de Parets

Country

Parets del Vallès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parets del Vallès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 22 km
Barcelona ... 22 km
Palma ... 224 km
Toulouse ... 232 km
Zaragoza ... 249 km
Valencia ... 312 km
Marseille ... 316 km
Alicante ... 417 km
Bilbao ... 453 km
Nice ... 466 km
Murcia ... 478 km
Madrid ... 492 km
Carabanchel ... 495 km
Latina ... 496 km
Lyon ... 505 km
Algiers ... 535 km
Boumerdas ... 539 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 539 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
Turin ... 582 km
Genoa ... 620 km
Sétif ... 645 km
Gijón ... 668 km
Constantine ... 672 km
Oran ... 687 km
Nantes ... 691 km
Córdoba ... 692 km
Milano ... 702 km
Batna ... 734 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries