Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lliçà d'Amunt, SpainLliçà d'AmuntSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLliçà d'Amunt Spain

What day is it in Lliçà d'Amunt right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lliçà d'Amunt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lliçà d'Amunt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lliçà d'Amunt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lliçà d'Amunt
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Lliçà d'Amunt

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lliçà d'Amunt

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llica d'Amunt
  • Llissa de Munt
  • Llissá de Munt
  • Lliçà d'Amunt

Country

Lliçà d'Amunt is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lliçà d'Amunt (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 26 km
Barcelona ... 26 km
Toulouse ... 228 km
Palma ... 228 km
Zaragoza ... 249 km
Marseille ... 313 km
Valencia ... 316 km
Alicante ... 421 km
Bilbao ... 451 km
Nice ... 464 km
Murcia ... 482 km
Madrid ... 493 km
Carabanchel ... 496 km
Latina ... 498 km
Lyon ... 501 km
Algiers ... 542 km
Boumerdas ... 543 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 544 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
Turin ... 579 km
Genoa ... 619 km
Sétif ... 649 km
Gijón ... 666 km
Constantine ... 676 km
Nantes ... 687 km
Oran ... 691 km
Córdoba ... 695 km
Milan ... 700 km
Batna ... 738 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries