Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Premià de Mar, SpainPremià de MarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPremià de Mar Spain

What day is it in Premià de Mar right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Premià de Mar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Premià de Mar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Premià de Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Premià de Mar
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Premià de Mar

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Premià de Mar

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Premia de Mar
  • Premija-de-Mar
  • Premià de Mar
  • Премия-де-Мар

Country

Premià de Mar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Premià de Mar (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 20 km
Barcelona ... 21 km
Palma ... 213 km
Toulouse ... 244 km
Zaragoza ... 261 km
Valencia ... 313 km
Marseille ... 313 km
Alicante ... 415 km
Nice ... 462 km
Bilbao ... 466 km
Murcia ... 477 km
Madrid ... 500 km
Carabanchel ... 502 km
Latina ... 504 km
Lyon ... 509 km
Algiers ... 527 km
Boumerdas ... 528 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 529 km
Valladolid ... 568 km
Turin ... 580 km
Genoa ... 617 km
Sétif ... 633 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Gijón ... 681 km
Oran ... 681 km
Córdoba ... 695 km
Milan ... 700 km
Nantes ... 704 km
Batna ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries