Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Roca del Vallès, SpainLa Roca del VallèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Roca del Vallès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Roca del Vallès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Roca del Vallès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Roca del Vallès
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise La Roca del Vallès

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset La Roca del Vallès

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Roca del Valles
  • La Roca del Vallès

Country

La Roca del Vallès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Roca del Vallès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 26 km
Barcelona ... 26 km
Palma ... 223 km
Toulouse ... 234 km
Zaragoza ... 257 km
Marseille ... 309 km
Valencia ... 318 km
Alicante ... 422 km
Nice ... 459 km
Bilbao ... 460 km
Murcia ... 483 km
Madrid ... 500 km
Lyon ... 501 km
Carabanchel ... 503 km
Latina ... 504 km
Algiers ... 535 km
Boumerdas ... 538 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 539 km
Valladolid ... 565 km
Turin ... 575 km
Genoa ... 613 km
Sétif ... 643 km
Constantine ... 669 km
Gijón ... 675 km
Oran ... 691 km
Nantes ... 694 km
Milano ... 696 km
Córdoba ... 699 km
Batna ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries