Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polinyà, SpainPolinyàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPolinyà Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Polinyà to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Polinyà

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Polinyà
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Polinyà

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Polinyà

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polinya
  • Polinya del Valles
  • Polinyà
  • Polinyà del Vallès
  • Polinyá

Country

Polinyà is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polinyà (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 18 km
Barcelona ... 18 km
Palma ... 222 km
Toulouse ... 233 km
Zaragoza ... 243 km
Valencia ... 306 km
Marseille ... 323 km
Alicante ... 411 km
Bilbao ... 448 km
Murcia ... 472 km
Nice ... 473 km
Madrid ... 485 km
Carabanchel ... 487 km
Latina ... 489 km
Lyon ... 510 km
Algiers ... 533 km
Boumerdas ... 537 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 538 km
Valladolid ... 551 km
Turin ... 589 km
Genoa ... 627 km
Sétif ... 645 km
Gijón ... 662 km
Constantine ... 673 km
Oran ... 683 km
Córdoba ... 685 km
Nantes ... 691 km
Milano ... 709 km
Batna ... 734 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries