Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ripollet, SpainRipolletSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRipollet Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ripollet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ripollet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ripollet: Today, April 24, 2019

Sunrise Ripollet

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ripollet

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ripol'et
  • Ripollet
  • Ripolyet
  • Ripul'et
  • li bo lie te
  • rybwlyt
  • rypyt
  • Рипольет
  • Ріпульєт
  • Ռիպոլյետ
  • ريبوليت
  • ریپیت
  • 里波列特

Country

Ripollet is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

37,088 People

Cities around Ripollet (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 12 km
Barcelona ... 12 km
Palma ... 216 km
Toulouse ... 239 km
Zaragoza ... 244 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Alicante ... 406 km
Bilbao ... 451 km
Murcia ... 468 km
Nice ... 476 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Carabanchel ... 486 km
Latina ... 488 km
Lyon ... 515 km
Algiers ... 527 km
Boumerdas ... 531 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 532 km
Valladolid ... 551 km
Turin ... 592 km
Genoa ... 630 km
Sétif ... 640 km
Gijón ... 665 km
Constantine ... 668 km
Oran ... 677 km
Córdoba ... 682 km
Nantes ... 696 km
Milano ... 712 km
Batna ... 729 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries