Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montmeló, SpainMontmelóSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMontmeló Spain

What day is it in Montmeló right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montmeló to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montmeló to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montmeló

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montmeló
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Montmeló

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Montmeló

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montmelo
  • Montmeló

Country

Montmeló is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montmeló (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 19 km
Barcelona ... 19 km
Palma ... 221 km
Toulouse ... 235 km
Zaragoza ... 250 km
Valencia ... 311 km
Marseille ... 317 km
Alicante ... 415 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Nice ... 467 km
Murcia ... 476 km
Madrid ... 492 km
Carabanchel ... 495 km
Latina ... 496 km
Lyon ... 507 km
Algiers ... 535 km
Boumerdas ... 536 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 536 km
Valladolid ... 558 km
Turin ... 583 km
Genoa ... 622 km
Sétif ... 642 km
Gijón ... 669 km
Constantine ... 670 km
Oran ... 684 km
Córdoba ... 691 km
Nantes ... 694 km
Milan ... 704 km
Batna ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries