Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Quirze del Vallès, SpainSant Quirze del VallèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Quirze del Vallès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Quirze del Vallès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Quirze del Vallès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Quirze del Vallès
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sant Quirze del Vallès

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Quirze del Vallès

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Quirico de Tarrasa
  • San Quírico de Tarrasa
  • Sant Quirze del Valles
  • Sant Quirze del Vallès

Country

Sant Quirze del Vallès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Quirze del Vallès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 18 km
Eixample ... 18 km
Palma ... 221 km
Toulouse ... 234 km
Zaragoza ... 238 km
Valencia ... 301 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Alicante ... 407 km
Bilbao ... 444 km
Murcia ... 468 km
Nice ... 479 km
Madrid ... 479 km
Carabanchel ... 482 km
Latina ... 484 km
Lyon ... 514 km
Algiers ... 532 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 537 km
Boumerdas ... 537 km
Valladolid ... 545 km
Turin ... 594 km
Genoa ... 633 km
Sétif ... 646 km
Gijón ... 658 km
Constantine ... 675 km
Oran ... 679 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Nantes ... 690 km
Milano ... 715 km
Batna ... 735 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries