Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rubí, SpainRubíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRubí Spain

What day is it in Rubí right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rubí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rubí to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rubí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rubí
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Rubí

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rubí

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rubi
  • Rubí
  • Руби

Country

Rubí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

72,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rubí (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 16 km
Eixample ... 16 km
Palma ... 218 km
Zaragoza ... 234 km
Toulouse ... 238 km
Valencia ... 295 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Alicante ... 401 km
Bilbao ... 442 km
Murcia ... 462 km
Madrid ... 474 km
Carabanchel ... 477 km
Latina ... 478 km
Nice ... 485 km
Lyon ... 520 km
Algiers ... 531 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 533 km
Boumerdas ... 533 km
Valladolid ... 541 km
Turin ... 600 km
Genoa ... 640 km
Sétif ... 643 km
Gijón ... 656 km
Oran ... 673 km
Constantine ... 673 km
Córdoba ... 674 km
Nantes ... 693 km
Milan ... 721 km
Batna ... 733 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries