Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Vicenç dels Horts, SpainSant Vicenç dels HortsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Vicenç dels Horts Spain

What day is it in Sant Vicenç dels Horts right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sant Vicenç dels Horts to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sant Vicenç dels Horts to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Vicenç dels Horts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sant Vicenç dels Horts
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Sant Vicenç dels Horts

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Vicenç dels Horts

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sant Vicenc dels Horts
  • Sant Vicenç dels Horts

Country

Sant Vicenç dels Horts is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Vicenç dels Horts (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 13 km
Eixample ... 13 km
Palma ... 208 km
Zaragoza ... 233 km
Toulouse ... 248 km
Valencia ... 285 km
Marseille ... 342 km
Alicante ... 390 km
Bilbao ... 445 km
Murcia ... 451 km
Madrid ... 470 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Latina ... 474 km
Nice ... 492 km
Algiers ... 520 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 522 km
Boumerdas ... 523 km
Lyon ... 531 km
Valladolid ... 540 km
Turin ... 609 km
Sétif ... 634 km
Genoa ... 647 km
Gijón ... 658 km
Oran ... 662 km
Constantine ... 665 km
Córdoba ... 666 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Batna ... 724 km
Málaga ... 728 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries