Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Feliu de Llobregat, SpainSant Feliu de LlobregatSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Feliu de Llobregat Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Feliu de Llobregat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Feliu de Llobregat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Feliu de Llobregat
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Sant Feliu de Llobregat

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Feliu de Llobregat

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feliu-de-L'obregat
  • San Feliu de Llobregat
  • San Feliú de Llobregat
  • Sant Feliu
  • Sant Feliu de Llobregat
  • Фелиу-де-Льобрегат

Country

Sant Feliu de Llobregat is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

42,919 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Feliu de Llobregat (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 9 km
Eixample ... 9 km
Palma ... 206 km
Zaragoza ... 237 km
Toulouse ... 250 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Marseille ... 340 km
Alicante ... 391 km
Bilbao ... 449 km
Murcia ... 452 km
Madrid ... 473 km
Carabanchel ... 475 km
Latina ... 477 km
Nice ... 490 km
Algiers ... 519 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 521 km
Boumerdas ... 521 km
Lyon ... 530 km
Valladolid ... 543 km
Turin ... 607 km
Sétif ... 632 km
Genoa ... 644 km
Gijón ... 661 km
Oran ... 662 km
Constantine ... 662 km
Córdoba ... 668 km
Nantes ... 704 km
Batna ... 721 km
Milan ... 727 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries