Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Carmel, SpainEl CarmelSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Carmel Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Carmel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Carmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Carmel
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise El Carmel

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset El Carmel

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Carmelo

Country

El Carmel is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Carmel (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 4 km
Barcelona ... 4 km
Palma ... 208 km
Zaragoza ... 245 km
Toulouse ... 248 km
Valencia ... 296 km
Marseille ... 331 km
Alicante ... 399 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Murcia ... 461 km
Nice ... 480 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 485 km
Latina ... 486 km
Algiers ... 521 km
Boumerdas ... 523 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 523 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 552 km
Turin ... 598 km
Sétif ... 632 km
Genoa ... 635 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Oran ... 668 km
Gijón ... 668 km
Córdoba ... 677 km
Nantes ... 704 km
Milan ... 718 km
Batna ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries