Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarrià-Sant Gervasi, SpainSarrià-Sant GervasiSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSarrià-Sant Gervasi Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarrià-Sant Gervasi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarrià-Sant Gervasi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Sarrià-Sant Gervasi

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sarrià-Sant Gervasi

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrito Sarria-Sant Gervasi
  • Distrito Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
  • Sarria
  • Sarria-Sant Gervasi
  • Sarrià
  • Sarrià-Sant Gervasi
  • sant gervasi

Country

Sarrià-Sant Gervasi is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

147,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarrià-Sant Gervasi (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 3 km
Eixample ... 3 km
Palma ... 206 km
Zaragoza ... 243 km
Toulouse ... 249 km
Valencia ... 293 km
Marseille ... 333 km
Alicante ... 397 km
Bilbao ... 454 km
Murcia ... 458 km
Madrid ... 480 km
Nice ... 483 km
Carabanchel ... 483 km
Latina ... 484 km
Algiers ... 520 km
Boumerdas ... 521 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 521 km
Lyon ... 525 km
Valladolid ... 550 km
Turin ... 600 km
Sétif ... 631 km
Genoa ... 637 km
Constantine ... 660 km
Oran ... 666 km
Gijón ... 667 km
Córdoba ... 675 km
Nantes ... 705 km
Batna ... 720 km
Milan ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries