Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sants-Montjuïc, SpainSants-MontjuïcSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSants-Montjuïc Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sants-Montjuïc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sants-Montjuïc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sants-Montjuïc
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sants-Montjuïc

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sants-Montjuïc

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • District de Sants-Montjuic
  • District de Sants-Montjuïc
  • Distrikt Sants-Montjuic
  • Distrikt Sants-Montjuïc
  • Distrito Sants-Montjuic
  • Distrito Sants-Montjuïc
  • Distrito de Sants-Montjuic
  • Distrito de Sants-Montjuïc
  • Sants-Montjuic
  • Sants-Montjuic distritu
  • Sants-Montjuïc
  • Sants-Montjuïc distritu
  • Sants-Montjuїc
  • sheng tu-meng te hui qi
  • サンツ・ムンジュイック
  • 圣徒-蒙特惠奇

Country

Sants-Montjuïc is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

177,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sants-Montjuïc (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 2 km
Eixample ... 2 km
Palma ... 203 km
Zaragoza ... 245 km
Toulouse ... 252 km
Valencia ... 292 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Alicante ... 395 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Madrid ... 481 km
Carabanchel ... 483 km
Nice ... 483 km
Latina ... 485 km
Algiers ... 514 km
Boumerdas ... 518 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 518 km
Lyon ... 528 km
Valladolid ... 552 km
Turin ... 602 km
Sétif ... 627 km
Genoa ... 637 km
Constantine ... 657 km
Oran ... 664 km
Gijón ... 670 km
Córdoba ... 674 km
Nantes ... 709 km
Batna ... 717 km
Milano ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries