Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference el Clot, Spainel ClotSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inel Clot Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in el Clot to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

el Clot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in el Clot
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise el Clot

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset el Clot

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio El Clot
  • Clot
  • El Clot

Country

el Clot is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of el Clot (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 4 km
Barcelona ... 4 km
Palma ... 206 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Toulouse ... 249 km
Valencia ... 297 km
Marseille ... 329 km
Alicante ... 400 km
Bilbao ... 458 km
Murcia ... 461 km
Nice ... 479 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Carabanchel ... 487 km
Latina ... 488 km
Algiers ... 520 km
Boumerdas ... 522 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 522 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 554 km
Turin ... 597 km
Sétif ... 630 km
Genoa ... 633 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Oran ... 668 km
Gijón ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 679 km
Nantes ... 706 km
Milan ... 716 km
Batna ... 719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries