Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nou Barris, SpainNou BarrisSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNou Barris Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nou Barris to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nou Barris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nou Barris
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Nou Barris

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Nou Barris

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrikt Nou Barris
  • Distrito Nou Barris
  • Distrito de Nou Barris
  • Nou Barris
  • Nou Barris distritu

Country

Nou Barris is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

166,310 People

Elevation above sea level

85m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nou Barris (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 6 km
Barcelona ... 6 km
Palma ... 210 km
Toulouse ... 246 km
Zaragoza ... 246 km
Valencia ... 299 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Alicante ... 402 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Murcia ... 464 km
Nice ... 478 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Carabanchel ... 487 km
Latina ... 488 km
Lyon ... 520 km
Algiers ... 524 km
Boumerdas ... 525 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 525 km
Valladolid ... 553 km
Turin ... 595 km
Genoa ... 632 km
Sétif ... 633 km
Constantine ... 662 km
Gijón ... 669 km
Oran ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Milan ... 715 km
Batna ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries