Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montcada i Reixac, SpainMontcada i ReixacSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMontcada i Reixac Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montcada i Reixac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montcada i Reixac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montcada i Reixac
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Montcada i Reixac

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Montcada i Reixac

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moncada i Reixac
  • Montcada
  • Montcada i Reixac

Country

Montcada i Reixac is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

33,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montcada i Reixac (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 11 km
Barcelona ... 11 km
Palma ... 214 km
Toulouse ... 241 km
Zaragoza ... 246 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Marseille ... 325 km
Alicante ... 406 km
Bilbao ... 454 km
Murcia ... 468 km
Nice ... 475 km
Madrid ... 486 km
Carabanchel ... 488 km
Latina ... 490 km
Lyon ... 516 km
Algiers ... 525 km
Boumerdas ... 530 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 530 km
Valladolid ... 553 km
Turin ... 592 km
Genoa ... 629 km
Sétif ... 637 km
Constantine ... 666 km
Gijón ... 667 km
Oran ... 677 km
Córdoba ... 683 km
Nantes ... 698 km
Milano ... 712 km
Batna ... 726 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries