Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barberà del Vallès, SpainBarberà del VallèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBarberà del Vallès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barberà del Vallès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barberà del Vallès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barberà del Vallès
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Barberà del Vallès

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Barberà del Vallès

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbera Del Valles
  • Barbera del Valles
  • Barberà del Vallès
  • Santa Maria de Barbera
  • Santa María de Barberà

Country

Barberà del Vallès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barberà del Vallès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 15 km
Eixample ... 15 km
Palma ... 219 km
Toulouse ... 237 km
Zaragoza ... 241 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Alicante ... 407 km
Bilbao ... 448 km
Murcia ... 468 km
Nice ... 477 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Latina ... 486 km
Lyon ... 514 km
Algiers ... 530 km
Boumerdas ... 534 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 534 km
Valladolid ... 549 km
Turin ... 593 km
Genoa ... 631 km
Sétif ... 643 km
Gijón ... 662 km
Constantine ... 671 km
Oran ... 678 km
Córdoba ... 681 km
Nantes ... 693 km
Milano ... 713 km
Batna ... 732 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries