Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Montornès del Vallès, SpainMontornès del VallèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Montornès del Vallès, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montornès del Vallès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montornès del Vallès: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Montornès del Vallès

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Montornès del Vallès

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montornes del Valles
  • Montornès del Vallès

Country

Montornès del Vallès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,509 People

Cities around Montornès del Vallès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 19 km
Barcelona ... 19 km
Palma ... 220 km
Toulouse ... 237 km
Zaragoza ... 252 km
Valencia ... 312 km
Marseille ... 316 km
Alicante ... 415 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Nice ... 466 km
Murcia ... 477 km
Madrid ... 494 km
Carabanchel ... 496 km
Latina ... 498 km
Lyon ... 507 km
Algiers ... 531 km
Boumerdas ... 535 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 535 km
Valladolid ... 560 km
Turin ... 582 km
Genoa ... 620 km
Sétif ... 641 km
Constantine ... 668 km
Gijón ... 672 km
Oran ... 685 km
Córdoba ... 692 km
Nantes ... 696 km
Milano ... 702 km
Batna ... 729 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries