Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mataró, SpainMataróSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMataró Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mataró to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mataró

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mataró
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Mataró

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mataró

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iluro
  • Mataro
  • Mataró
  • ma ta luo
  • matalo
  • mataro
  • matarw brshlwnt
  • Матаро
  • ماتارو، برشلونة
  • मातारो
  • マタロー
  • 马塔罗
  • 마타로

Country

Mataró is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

121,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mataró (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 29 km
Barcelona ... 29 km
Palma ... 218 km
Toulouse ... 241 km
Zaragoza ... 267 km
Marseille ... 305 km
Valencia ... 321 km
Alicante ... 423 km
Nice ... 454 km
Bilbao ... 470 km
Murcia ... 485 km
Lyon ... 502 km
Madrid ... 508 km
Carabanchel ... 510 km
Latina ... 512 km
Algiers ... 530 km
Boumerdas ... 532 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 534 km
Turin ... 572 km
Valladolid ... 574 km
Genoa ... 608 km
Sétif ... 635 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Gijón ... 685 km
Oran ... 690 km
Milano ... 691 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Córdoba ... 704 km
Batna ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries