Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Celoni, SpainSant CeloniSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Celoni Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Celoni to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Celoni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Celoni
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Sant Celoni

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Celoni

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Celoni
  • Sant Celoni

Country

Sant Celoni is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Celoni (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 43 km
Barcelona ... 43 km
Toulouse ... 227 km
Palma ... 234 km
Zaragoza ... 270 km
Marseille ... 292 km
Valencia ... 335 km
Alicante ... 438 km
Nice ... 442 km
Bilbao ... 467 km
Lyon ... 485 km
Murcia ... 500 km
Madrid ... 515 km
Carabanchel ... 518 km
Latina ... 519 km
Algiers ... 545 km
Boumerdas ... 548 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 549 km
Turin ... 558 km
Valladolid ... 578 km
Genoa ... 596 km
Sétif ... 649 km
Constantine ... 673 km
Milano ... 679 km
Gijón ... 683 km
Nantes ... 689 km
Oran ... 706 km
Córdoba ... 716 km
Batna ... 737 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries