Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lloret de Mar, SpainLloret de MarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLloret de Mar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lloret de Mar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lloret de Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lloret de Mar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Lloret de Mar

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lloret de Mar

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'oret-de-Mar
  • Ljoret de Mar
  • Lloret de Mar
  • Љорет де Мар
  • Льорет-де-Мар

Country

Lloret de Mar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

39,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lloret de Mar (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 65 km
Barcelona ... 65 km
Palma ... 235 km
Toulouse ... 238 km
Marseille ... 269 km
Zaragoza ... 298 km
Valencia ... 356 km
Nice ... 417 km
Alicante ... 456 km
Lyon ... 474 km
Bilbao ... 493 km
Murcia ... 518 km
Turin ... 537 km
Madrid ... 543 km
Algiers ... 545 km
Carabanchel ... 545 km
Boumerdas ... 546 km
Latina ... 547 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 548 km
Genoa ... 571 km
Valladolid ... 606 km
Sétif ... 640 km
Milano ... 656 km
Constantine ... 660 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Gijón ... 710 km
Florence ... 710 km
Oran ... 718 km
Batna ... 727 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries