Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Girona, SpainGironaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGirona Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Girona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Girona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Girona
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Girona

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Girona

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRO
  • Gerona
  • Gerone
  • Girona
  • Girono
  • Gérone
  • Kherona
  • Zherona
  • jirona
  • Ĝirono
  • Жерона
  • Херона
  • ジローナ

Country

Girona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

96,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Girona (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 85 km
Barcelona ... 85 km
Toulouse ... 210 km
Marseille ... 251 km
Palma ... 266 km
Zaragoza ... 299 km
Valencia ... 377 km
Nice ... 403 km
Lyon ... 445 km
Alicante ... 480 km
Bilbao ... 482 km
Turin ... 517 km
Murcia ... 542 km
Madrid ... 550 km
Carabanchel ... 553 km
Latina ... 555 km
Genoa ... 557 km
Algiers ... 576 km
Boumerdas ... 577 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 579 km
Valladolid ... 605 km
Milano ... 638 km
Sétif ... 670 km
Nantes ... 674 km
Constantine ... 689 km
Gijón ... 701 km
Florence ... 703 km
Bologna ... 735 km
Oran ... 746 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries