Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Figueres, SpainFigueresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFigueres Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Figueres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Figueres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Figueres
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Figueres

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Figueres

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Figeras
  • Figeres
  • Figueres
  • Фигерeс
  • Фигерас

Country

Figueres is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

43,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Figueres (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 116 km
Barcelona ... 116 km
Toulouse ... 191 km
Marseille ... 225 km
Palma ... 298 km
Zaragoza ... 315 km
Nice ... 379 km
Valencia ... 408 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Bilbao ... 484 km
Turin ... 488 km
Alicante ... 512 km
Genoa ... 533 km
Madrid ... 571 km
Carabanchel ... 574 km
Murcia ... 574 km
Latina ... 575 km
Boumerdas ... 607 km
Algiers ... 607 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 610 km
Milano ... 610 km
Valladolid ... 619 km
Nantes ... 654 km
Florence ... 684 km
Sétif ... 697 km
Gijón ... 704 km
Constantine ... 712 km
Bologna ... 714 km
Zürich ... 718 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries