Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Empuriabrava, SpainEmpuriabravaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEmpuriabrava Spain

What day is it in Empuriabrava right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Empuriabrava to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Empuriabrava to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Empuriabrava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Empuriabrava
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Empuriabrava

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Empuriabrava

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmpuriabrava
  • Empuriabrava
  • Эмпуриабрава

Country

Empuriabrava is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Empuriabrava (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 122 km
Barcelona ... 122 km
Toulouse ... 201 km
Marseille ... 215 km
Palma ... 297 km
Zaragoza ... 327 km
Nice ... 369 km
Lyon ... 410 km
Valencia ... 415 km
Turin ... 480 km
Bilbao ... 497 km
Alicante ... 517 km
Genoa ... 523 km
Murcia ... 579 km
Madrid ... 582 km
Carabanchel ... 585 km
Latina ... 587 km
Milan ... 601 km
Boumerdas ... 604 km
Algiers ... 607 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 608 km
Valladolid ... 631 km
Nantes ... 663 km
Florence ... 672 km
Sétif ... 691 km
Bologna ... 703 km
Constantine ... 705 km
Zürich ... 712 km
Gijón ... 717 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries