Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palamós, SpainPalamósSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPalamós Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Palamós to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palamós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Palamós
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Palamós

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Palamós

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palamos
  • Palamós

Country

Palamós is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palamós (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 93 km
Barcelona ... 93 km
Toulouse ... 236 km
Marseille ... 241 km
Palma ... 254 km
Zaragoza ... 322 km
Valencia ... 384 km
Nice ... 389 km
Lyon ... 451 km
Alicante ... 482 km
Turin ... 509 km
Bilbao ... 509 km
Genoa ... 543 km
Murcia ... 545 km
Boumerdas ... 560 km
Algiers ... 561 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 564 km
Madrid ... 569 km
Carabanchel ... 572 km
Latina ... 573 km
Milano ... 628 km
Valladolid ... 629 km
Sétif ... 649 km
Constantine ... 665 km
Florence ... 684 km
Nantes ... 700 km
Bologna ... 719 km
Gijón ... 728 km
Batna ... 734 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries