Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roses, SpainRosesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRoses Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roses to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roses

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roses
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Roses

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Roses

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rhode
  • Rosas
  • Roses
  • Росас

Country

Roses is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roses (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 126 km
Barcelona ... 126 km
Toulouse ... 203 km
Marseille ... 210 km
Palma ... 300 km
Zaragoza ... 332 km
Nice ... 364 km
Lyon ... 407 km
Valencia ... 419 km
Turin ... 475 km
Bilbao ... 501 km
Genoa ... 518 km
Alicante ... 521 km
Murcia ... 583 km
Madrid ... 587 km
Carabanchel ... 590 km
Latina ... 591 km
Milano ... 597 km
Boumerdas ... 605 km
Algiers ... 607 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 609 km
Valladolid ... 636 km
Nantes ... 664 km
Florence ... 667 km
Sétif ... 692 km
Bologna ... 698 km
Constantine ... 705 km
Zürich ... 708 km
Gijón ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries