Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Coloma de Farners, SpainSanta Coloma de FarnersSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Coloma de Farners Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Coloma de Farners to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Coloma de Farners

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa Coloma de Farners
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Santa Coloma de Farners

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Coloma de Farners

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Colama de Farnes
  • Santa Colama de Farnés
  • Santa Coloma de Farners
  • Santa Coloma de Farnes
  • Santa Coloma de Farnés

Country

Santa Coloma de Farners is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Coloma de Farners (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 67 km
Barcelona ... 67 km
Toulouse ... 215 km
Palma ... 253 km
Marseille ... 269 km
Zaragoza ... 285 km
Valencia ... 359 km
Nice ... 420 km
Lyon ... 462 km
Alicante ... 463 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Murcia ... 524 km
Madrid ... 534 km
Turin ... 535 km
Carabanchel ... 537 km
Latina ... 539 km
Algiers ... 564 km
Boumerdas ... 565 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 567 km
Genoa ... 574 km
Valladolid ... 592 km
Milano ... 655 km
Sétif ... 662 km
Nantes ... 679 km
Constantine ... 683 km
Gijón ... 692 km
Florence ... 718 km
Oran ... 730 km
Córdoba ... 739 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries