Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cassà de la Selva, SpainCassà de la SelvaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCassà de la Selva Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cassà de la Selva to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cassà de la Selva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cassà de la Selva
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cassà de la Selva

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Cassà de la Selva

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cassa de la Selva
  • Cassà de la Selva

Country

Cassà de la Selva is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cassà de la Selva (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 80 km
Barcelona ... 80 km
Toulouse ... 221 km
Marseille ... 254 km
Palma ... 256 km
Zaragoza ... 302 km
Valencia ... 373 km
Nice ... 405 km
Lyon ... 454 km
Alicante ... 474 km
Bilbao ... 489 km
Turin ... 521 km
Murcia ... 536 km
Madrid ... 551 km
Carabanchel ... 554 km
Latina ... 555 km
Genoa ... 559 km
Algiers ... 566 km
Boumerdas ... 566 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 569 km
Valladolid ... 609 km
Milano ... 641 km
Sétif ... 659 km
Constantine ... 678 km
Nantes ... 685 km
Florence ... 702 km
Gijón ... 707 km
Bologna ... 736 km
Oran ... 738 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries