Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castelló d'Empúries, SpainCastelló d'EmpúriesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCastelló d'Empúries Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Castelló d'Empúries to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castelló d'Empúries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Castelló d'Empúries
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Castelló d'Empúries

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Castelló d'Empúries

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castello d'Empuries
  • Castelló d'Empúries

Country

Castelló d'Empúries is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castelló d'Empúries (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 121 km
Barcelona ... 121 km
Toulouse ... 198 km
Marseille ... 218 km
Palma ... 298 km
Zaragoza ... 323 km
Nice ... 372 km
Lyon ... 410 km
Valencia ... 413 km
Turin ... 482 km
Bilbao ... 493 km
Alicante ... 516 km
Genoa ... 525 km
Murcia ... 578 km
Madrid ... 579 km
Carabanchel ... 582 km
Latina ... 584 km
Milano ... 604 km
Boumerdas ... 605 km
Algiers ... 606 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 609 km
Valladolid ... 628 km
Nantes ... 660 km
Florence ... 675 km
Sétif ... 693 km
Bologna ... 706 km
Constantine ... 708 km
Zürich ... 713 km
Gijón ... 713 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries