Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ille-sur-Têt, FranceIlle-sur-TêtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIlle-sur-Têt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ille-sur-Têt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ille-sur-Têt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ille-sur-Têt
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Ille-sur-Têt

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ille-sur-Têt

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'-sjur-Tet
  • Illa
  • Ille
  • Ille-sur-Tet
  • Ille-sur-Têt
  • Ille-sur-la-Tet
  • tai he pan yi er
  • Іль-сюр-Тет
  • Иль-сюр-Тет
  • 泰河畔伊尔

Country

Ille-sur-Têt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ille-sur-Têt (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 140 km
Eixample ... 146 km
Barcelona ... 146 km
Marseille ... 232 km
Zaragoza ... 302 km
Palma ... 342 km
Lyon ... 383 km
Nice ... 389 km
Valencia ... 427 km
Bilbao ... 449 km
Turin ... 484 km
Alicante ... 537 km
Genoa ... 540 km
Madrid ... 564 km
Carabanchel ... 567 km
Latina ... 568 km
Murcia ... 597 km
Valladolid ... 599 km
Nantes ... 602 km
Milano ... 609 km
Algiers ... 652 km
Boumerdas ... 654 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 656 km
Gijón ... 670 km
Paris ... 681 km
Florence ... 701 km
Zürich ... 702 km
Bologna ... 726 km
Sétif ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries